Roadford 2001

Roadford Lake Sailing Club
CVRDA Roadford Classic Rally

Final Results – overall

Individual Race Results – click here

Pos Tally Wing Boat Name Class Sail No Crew Club CVRDA Classic H/cap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Pts Notes
                               
1st 8 Classic Blast from the Past Pegasus 194 David & Keith Rollinson   93 2 1 1 3 1 5  
2nd 12 Classic Squall Flying Fifteen 1155 Stuart Jones & Jenny Prout   89 1 2 2 6 3 8  
3rd 11 Classic Citrine Pegasus 48 Andy and Jessica Hayes Starcross 93 DNS 5 3 1 2 11  
4th 14 Classic FFLARE Flying Fifteen 598 Geoff and Hazel Town   89 4 4 3 4 5 15  
5th 29 Old Shape Osprey 959 Jeff Faulkner RLSC 84 3 6 5 2 12 16  
6th 2 Vintage Gazelle Plymouth Dolphin 13(10) Mark Jones MSC 104 6 3 10 7 4 20  
7th 10 Classic Touchstone National 12 2340(340) Ian & Amanda Smith Lympstone 98 8 7 22 10 6 31  
8th 23 Old   Bosun 645 A. & M. Wallace RLSC 101 5 8 12 9 15 34  
9th 17 Classic No Kiddin II Graduate 370 John & Lyn BASC 105 12 12 7 5 19 36  
10th 15 Classic GOZ Wayfarer 384 Simon & Deborah Dunsford   97 10 11 9 15 8 38  
11th 33 Old Kraken Osprey 589 James Platts RLSC 86 15 10 6 22 17 48  
12th 25 Old Paper Gold National 12 – Old 2822 Kath Refson and Crew   97 19 19 15 8 10 52  
13th 27 Old Boat 26 Otter 490 John Bucket RLSC 112 13 20 11 17 11 52  
14th 20 Classic Dirty Dozen National 12 – Classi 2204 Stuart Budden & Lizzy Harrison BCYC 98 DNS 14 18 12 9 53  
15th 32 Old Cold Feet Merlin Rocket – Old 2967 Terry Burgess & Judith Marlow BWSC 88 11 27 19 13 14 57  
16th 34 Old Urban Kipper Merlin Rocket – Old 2900 Jason Rickards & Crew BWSC 88 DNF 15 13 18 13 59  
17th 13 Classic National Panic National 12 – Classi 1684(3237) Howard Elcock and Crew   98 18 13 20 14 16 61  
18th 31 Old Panatella Merlin Rocket – Old 3165 Ron Perry & Lyn Crabb CVLSC 88 7 9 8 DNS DNS 62  
19th 35 Classic   Flying Fifteen 698 R.Burnham RLSC 89 9 33 23 16 18 66  
20th 22 Old Symba Streaker 203 Adrian Holmes BWSC 99 22 16 17 11 26 66  
21st 16 Classic Cirrus Pegasus 192 David McKay & Kevin Needham   93 16 28 16 19 20 71  
22nd 9 Classic Half Cut Merlin Rocket – Clas 2121 Chris & Lois Barlow Sheerwater 91 20 25 30 21 7 73  
23rd 3 Classic Effie Jollyboat 3 Ed Bremner & various crew RLSC 82 17 18 29 20 21 76  
24th 18 Classic Shady Lady 505 1432 Bob Corefield and crew BASC 82 21 22 32 28 22 93  
25th 30 Old Unknown Bosun 5 Dick Seeley RLSC 101 DNS 24 24 23 25 96  
26th 26 Old   Enterprise 3485 (20939) Nicky Bucket & Val Shillito RLSC 98 23 30 27 24 23 97  
27th 4 Classic Maladicta Jollyboat 332 Robert Trythall & Crew RLSC 82 27 31 21 27 24 99  
28th 6 Classic Django Finn 435 Alan Williams RLSC 90 DNS 32 14 29 28 103  
29th 7 Classic Sunset Yellow Enterprise 110 Steve Cooksey & Debs Dingdon RLSC 98 26 29 26 25 27 104  
30th 21 Classic Whoosh Osprey – Classic 442 Colin and Malc Bird RLSC 85 24 21 31 30 DNS 106  
31st 5 Classic Goonfly Firefly 2942 Lizzey and Bradley RLSC 100 14 17 DNS DNS DNS 107  
32nd 1 Vintage Iska Merlin Rocket 6 Allan & Hillary Ross-Watson BWSC 95 DNS 23 25 26 DNS 112  
33rd 38 Old   Otter 750 Unknown Tamar 112 25 26 28 DNS DNS 117 Needs to register!!!
34th 28 Old Oh No! Sheerwater 1857 Alan Williams MSC 80 28 DNS DNS DNS DNS 142 Correct Sail Number?
35th 19 Classic Snowgoose II Merlin Rocket – Clas 1031 James King & James Gourplay   91 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 152 Most probably not racing
35th 24 Old SCATT III International Canoe 119 Neil Witt RLSC 80 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 152  
35th 36 Classic Purpitude Purpitude ? Bob wood and family RLSC to be   DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 152 Most probably not racing

Results by round here

Discard profile is 0,0,1,1,1.
Sailwave Scoring Software
www.sailwave.com
http://www.cvrda.org
info@cvrda.org
Posted in 2001 events | Tagged , , | Comments Off on Roadford 2001