event burgee

Classic and Vintage Racing Dinghy Association Rally

Bowmoor S.C.

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Race 1
18/08/2018 11:00
Race 2
18/08/2018 13:00
Race 3
  15:00
Race 4
  11:00
Race 5
  13:00
Total Nett Mast Sails
1st Classic   International Moth - Shelley 1965-70ish 2883 Oxford S.C. Ian Marshall   97 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 14.0 9.0    
2nd Old   Minisail (Old cvrda) 3131 Whitefriars S.C. Rupert Whelan   108 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNF) 1.0 7.0 DNF 19.0 10.0    
3rd Old   International Moth - 1970-75ish 3222 Greensforge S.C. Lyndon Beasley   96 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNF) 18.0 11.0    
4th Old   Minisail (Old cvrda) 2756   Steve Whitby   107 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 18.0 11.0    
5th Classic   Finn (classic cvrda) 60 Severn S.C. Keith Tunstill   94 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 35.0 17.0    
6th Classic Peggy Ball Pegasus (cvrda) 199 Clywedog S.C. Keith Rollinson David Rollinson 92 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNF 32.0 25.0    
7th Old   Albacore (old cvrda) 5198 Shearwater S.C. Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones 92 7.0 6.0 5.0 11.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 47.0 29.0    
8th Old   GP14 (old cvrda, small jib) 12732 Bowmoor S.C. Stef B   102 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 DNF 38.0 29.0    
9th Old   Minisail (Old cvrda) 5848 Calshot Castle S.C. Tom Moore   108 16.0 DNF 10.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 73.0 55.0    
10th Moth   International Moth (Magnum 9.9) 3330   Ian Ridge   87 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 80.0 62.0    
11th Old   Minisail (cvrda) 6874   David Argles/Dean Martin   108 16.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 81.0 63.0    
12th Old   Minisail (cvrda) 308 Sandwell Valley S.C. Paul Rogers   108 16.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 88.0 70.0    
12th Old   Minisail (Old cvrda) 5048   Frans   108 16.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 88.0 70.0    
12th Old   Minisail (Old cvrda) 9000   Ronny De Gruyter   108 16.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 88.0 70.0    
12th Old   Minisail (Old cvrda) 4230 Sandwell Valley S.C. Rob Baker   108 16.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 88.0 70.0    
16th Vintage   International 14 (vintage cvrda) 483 Shearwater S.C. Chris Barlow Lois Barlow 96 (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0 Wood Early Terylene
16th Classic Fan Pegasus (cvrda) 187   Chris Wood   92 (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0    

Race 1 - 18/08/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Points Mast Sails
1 Old   Minisail (Old cvrda) 3131 Whitefriars S.C. Rupert Whelan   108 38:46 1.0    
2 Classic   International Moth - Shelley 1965-70ish 2883 Oxford S.C. Ian Marshall   97 36:38 2.0    
3 Old   Minisail (Old cvrda) 2756   Steve Whitby   107 40:27 3.0    
4 Old   International Moth - 1970-75ish 3222 Greensforge S.C. Lyndon Beasley   96 36:53 4.0    
5 Classic   Finn (classic cvrda) 60 Severn S.C. Keith Tunstill   94 38:28 5.0    
6 Classic Peggy Ball Pegasus (cvrda) 199 Clywedog S.C. Keith Rollinson David Rollinson 92 38:02 6.0    
7 Old   Albacore (old cvrda) 5198 Shearwater S.C. Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones 92 38:39 7.0    
8 Moth   International Moth (Magnum 9.9) 3330   Ian Ridge   87 40:12 8.0    
9 Old   GP14 (old cvrda, small jib) 12732 Bowmoor S.C. Stef B   102 47:35 9.0    
10 Old   Minisail (Old cvrda) 5848 Calshot Castle S.C. Tom Moore   108 DNF 16.0    
10 Old   Minisail (cvrda) 6874   David Argles/Dean Martin   108 DNF 16.0    
10 Old   Minisail (cvrda) 308 Sandwell Valley S.C. Paul Rogers   108 DNF 16.0    
10 Old   Minisail (Old cvrda) 5048   Frans   108 DNF 16.0    
10 Old   Minisail (Old cvrda) 9000   Ronny De Gruyter   108 DNF 16.0    
10 Old   Minisail (Old cvrda) 4230 Sandwell Valley S.C. Rob Baker   108 DNF 16.0    
16 Vintage   International 14 (vintage cvrda) 483 Shearwater S.C. Chris Barlow Lois Barlow 96 DNS 18.0 Wood Early Terylene
16 Classic Fan Pegasus (cvrda) 187   Chris Wood   92 DNS 18.0    

Race 2 - 18/08/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Points Mast Sails
1 Old   Minisail (Old cvrda) 3131 Whitefriars S.C. Rupert Whelan   108 47:52 1.0    
2 Old   Minisail (Old cvrda) 2756   Steve Whitby   107 49:45 2.0    
3 Classic   Finn (classic cvrda) 60 Severn S.C. Keith Tunstill   94 44:01 3.0    
4 Old   International Moth - 1970-75ish 3222 Greensforge S.C. Lyndon Beasley   96 45:03 4.0    
5 Classic   International Moth - Shelley 1965-70ish 2883 Oxford S.C. Ian Marshall   97 45:50 5.0    
6 Old   Albacore (old cvrda) 5198 Shearwater S.C. Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones 92 45:31 6.0    
7 Classic Peggy Ball Pegasus (cvrda) 199 Clywedog S.C. Keith Rollinson David Rollinson 92 46:22 7.0    
8 Old   GP14 (old cvrda, small jib) 12732 Bowmoor S.C. Stef B   102 43:58 8.0    
9 Old   Minisail (Old cvrda) 5848 Calshot Castle S.C. Tom Moore   108 DNF 10.0    

Race 3 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Points Mast Sails
1 Old   International Moth - 1970-75ish 3222 Greensforge S.C. Lyndon Beasley   96 39:00 1.0    
2 Old   Minisail (Old cvrda) 2756   Steve Whitby   107 44:16 2.0    
3 Classic   International Moth - Shelley 1965-70ish 2883 Oxford S.C. Ian Marshall   97 40:45 3.0    
4 Classic   Finn (classic cvrda) 60 Severn S.C. Keith Tunstill   94 39:45 4.0    
5 Old   Albacore (old cvrda) 5198 Shearwater S.C. Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones 92 40:33 5.0    
6 Classic Peggy Ball Pegasus (cvrda) 199 Clywedog S.C. Keith Rollinson David Rollinson 92 41:16 6.0    
7 Old   GP14 (old cvrda, small jib) 12732 Bowmoor S.C. Stef B   102 36:28 7.0    
8 Old   Minisail (Old cvrda) 3131 Whitefriars S.C. Rupert Whelan   108 DNF 9.0    

Race 4 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Points Mast Sails
1 Old   Minisail (Old cvrda) 3131 Whitefriars S.C. Rupert Whelan   108 29:01 1.0    
2 Old   International Moth - 1970-75ish 3222 Greensforge S.C. Lyndon Beasley   96 26:01 2.0    
3 Classic   International Moth - Shelley 1965-70ish 2883 Oxford S.C. Ian Marshall   97 28:53 3.0    
4 Old   Minisail (Old cvrda) 2756   Steve Whitby   107 33:11 4.0    
5 Classic   Finn (classic cvrda) 60 Severn S.C. Keith Tunstill   94 29:18 5.0    
6 Classic Peggy Ball Pegasus (cvrda) 199 Clywedog S.C. Keith Rollinson David Rollinson 92 28:41 6.0    
7 Old   GP14 (old cvrda, small jib) 12732 Bowmoor S.C. Stef B   102 31:08 7.0    
8 Old   Albacore (old cvrda) 5198 Shearwater S.C. Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones 92 DNF 11.0    
8 Old   Minisail (Old cvrda) 5848 Calshot Castle S.C. Tom Moore   108 DNF 11.0    
8 Old   Minisail (cvrda) 6874   David Argles/Dean Martin   108 DNF 11.0    

Race 5 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Points Mast Sails
1 Classic   International Moth - Shelley 1965-70ish 2883 Oxford S.C. Ian Marshall   97 41:25 1.0    
2 Old   Minisail (Old cvrda) 3131 Whitefriars S.C. Rupert Whelan   108 DNF 7.0    
2 Old   International Moth - 1970-75ish 3222 Greensforge S.C. Lyndon Beasley   96 DNF 7.0    
2 Old   Minisail (Old cvrda) 2756   Steve Whitby   107 DNF 7.0    
2 Classic Peggy Ball Pegasus (cvrda) 199 Clywedog S.C. Keith Rollinson David Rollinson 92 DNF 7.0    
2 Old   GP14 (old cvrda, small jib) 12732 Bowmoor S.C. Stef B   102 DNF 7.0    


http://www.cvrda.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com