Clywedog
cvrda national rally

Results

Sailed: 5  Discards: 1  Ratings: USPN

Rank Tally Fleet Flight Boat Name Class Nat Sail No Helm Crew Club USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett Notes
1 3 Old   Blast from the Past Pegasus (cvrda)   194 David Rollinson Gareth Watson Bowmoor SC 92 2.00 0.75 DNF 3.00 0.75     6.50  
2 13 Old     Flying Fifteen (old   1457 Keith Rollinson   Clywedog SC 88 7.00 3.00 3.00 0.75 2.00     8.75  
3 23 Old     OK (old cvrda)   1644 Duncan Spencer Smith   Clywedog SC 97 3.00 5.00 2.00 5.00 3.00     13.00  
4 16 Old     National 12 (old cvr   3396 Philip Philpott   Helford River SC 97 9.00 9.00 0.75 2.00 4.00     15.75  
5 9 Old     Hornet (old cvrda)   2070 Roger Devereux Chris Mulholland Shearwater SC 85 6.00 6.00 4.00 6.00 6.00     22.00  
6 18 Classic     Albacore (classic cv   1458 Jon Rawson Steve Winter Shearwater SC 95 0.75 7.00 6.00 9.00 DNF     22.75  
7 19 Old     Flying Fifteen (old   2404 Charles Axby   Clywedog SC 88 8.00 13.00 7.00 7.00 5.00     27.00  
8 8 Classic   Sprite Full Merlin Rocket (class   507 Chris Barlow Lois Barlow Shearwater SC 92 4.00 2.00 8.00 DNF DNC     31.00  
9 5 Classic   Ten Sixty Six Merlin Rocket (class   1066 Tim Bury Pat Kuenzler Banbury SC 91 5.00 8.00 13.00 8.00 DNC     34.00  
10 24 Old     Flying Fifteen (old   2127 Bob Cullen Paul Morris Clywedog SC 88 17.00 11.00 5.00 4.00 DNC     37.00  
11 4 Classic     Finn (classic cvrda)   1 Neil Witt   Roadford Lake SC 91 15.00 15.00 12.00 DNF DNF     52.00  
12 15 Old     Flying Fifteen (old   1348 John Townsend Ben Thorner Clywedog SC 88 21.00 20.00 16.00 11.00 7.00     54.00  
13 22 Classic     National 12 (classic   3125 Howard Elcock   Tynemouth SC 100 18.00 10.00 9.00 DNF DNC     54.00  
14 7 Old     Finn (classic cvrda)   340 Alan Williams   Roadford Lake SC 91 13.00 12.00 10.00 DNC DNC     60.00  
15 20 Old     Fleetwind   650 Rhian Townsend Rod Townsend Clywedog SC 105 12.00 17.00 14.00 DNF DNC     60.00  
16 6 Classic   Half Cut Merlin Rocket (class   2121 Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones Shearwater SC 91 14.00 14.00 15.00 DNF DNC     60.00  
17 17 Old   Maggie May GP14 (old, Genoa)   9595 Colin Newton Paul Athay Shearwater SC 99 11.00 4.00 DNC DNC DNC     65.00  
18 21 Old     GP14 (old, Genoa)   4380 Catherine Mulholland Angie Devereux Shearwater SC 99 22.00 19.00 18.00 10.00 DNC     69.00  
19 12 Old     Fireball   12641 Bob Corfield Sue Hogg Bristol Avon SC 85 19.00 18.00 10.00 DNC DNC     72.00  
20 14 Old     Wayfarer (old cvrda)   5034 Brian Osborne Peter Jackson Clywedog SC 95 16.00 16.00 19.00 DNC DNC     76.00  
21 2 Vintage   Terrapin Merlin Rocket (vinta   36 John Gardiner Lynn Gardiner Shearwater SC 95 10.00 DNF DNC DNC DNC     85.00  
22 1 Vintage   Secret Water Merlin Rocket (vinta   111 Garry Rucklidge Hugh Devereux Forfar SC 95 23.00 21.00 17.00 DNC DNC     86.00  
23 11 Classic     International Canoe   K41 Ed Bremner     80 20.00 DNF DNC DNC DNC     95.00  
24 10 Old     International Canoe   212X Stuart Budden   Bristol Corinthian 83 DNC DNF DNF DNC DNC     97.00  

R1

Rank Tally Fleet Flight Boat Name Class Nat Sail No Helm Crew Club USPN Elapsed Laps Nett Notes
1 18 Classic     Albacore (classic cv   1458 Jon Rawson Steve Winter Shearwater SC 95 53:46 3 0.75  
2 3 Old   Blast from the Past Pegasus (cvrda)   194 David Rollinson Gareth Watson Bowmoor SC 92 55:39 3 2.00  
3 23 Old     OK (old cvrda)   1644 Duncan Spencer Smith   Clywedog SC 97 60:29 3 3.00  
4 8 Classic   Sprite Full Merlin Rocket (class   507 Chris Barlow Lois Barlow Shearwater SC 92 57:25 3 4.00  
5 5 Classic   Ten Sixty Six Merlin Rocket (class   1066 Tim Bury Pat Kuenzler Banbury SC 91 56:50 3 5.00  
6 9 Old     Hornet (old cvrda)   2070 Roger Devereux Chris Mulholland Shearwater SC 85 53:13 3 6.00  
7 13 Old     Flying Fifteen (old   1457 Keith Rollinson   Clywedog SC 88 56:00 3 7.00  
8 19 Old     Flying Fifteen (old   2404 Charles Axby   Clywedog SC 88 57:34 3 8.00  
9 16 Old     National 12 (old cvr   3396 Philip Philpott   Helford River SC 97 64:00 3 9.00  
10 2 Vintage   Terrapin Merlin Rocket (vinta   36 John Gardiner Lynn Gardiner Shearwater SC 95 62:48 3 10.00  
11 17 Old   Maggie May GP14 (old, Genoa)   9595 Colin Newton Paul Athay Shearwater SC 99 65:27 3 11.00  
12 20 Old     Fleetwind   650 Rhian Townsend Rod Townsend Clywedog SC 105 69:41 3 12.00  
13 7 Old     Finn (classic cvrda)   340 Alan Williams   Roadford Lake SC 91 60:38 3 13.00  
14 6 Classic   Half Cut Merlin Rocket (class   2121 Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones Shearwater SC 91 60:39 3 14.00  
15 4 Classic     Finn (classic cvrda)   1 Neil Witt   Roadford Lake SC 91 60:51 3 15.00  
16 14 Old     Wayfarer (old cvrda)   5034 Brian Osborne Peter Jackson Clywedog SC 95 64:31 3 16.00  
17 24 Old     Flying Fifteen (old   2127 Bob Cullen Paul Morris Clywedog SC 88 60:13 3 17.00  
18 22 Classic     National 12 (classic   3125 Howard Elcock   Tynemouth SC 100 70:38 3 18.00  
19 12 Old     Fireball   12641 Bob Corfield Sue Hogg Bristol Avon SC 85 60:08 3 19.00  
20 11 Classic     International Canoe   K41 Ed Bremner     80 63:21 3 20.00  
21 15 Old     Flying Fifteen (old   1348 John Townsend Ben Thorner Clywedog SC 88 70:31 3 21.00  
22 21 Old     GP14 (old, Genoa)   4380 Catherine Mulholland Angie Devereux Shearwater SC 99 60:04 2 22.00  
23 1 Vintage   Secret Water Merlin Rocket (vinta   111 Garry Rucklidge Hugh Devereux Forfar SC 95 58:36 2 23.00  
24 10 Old     International Canoe   212X Stuart Budden   Bristol Corinthian 83 DNC   25.00  

R2

Rank Tally Fleet Flight Boat Name Class Nat Sail No Helm Crew Club USPN Elapsed Laps Nett Notes
1 3 Old   Blast from the Past Pegasus (cvrda)   194 David Rollinson Gareth Watson Bowmoor SC 92 1:19:33 3 0.75  
2 8 Classic   Sprite Full Merlin Rocket (class   507 Chris Barlow Lois Barlow Shearwater SC 92 1:22:51 3 2.00  
3 13 Old     Flying Fifteen (old   1457 Keith Rollinson   Clywedog SC 88 1:20:21 3 3.00  
4 17 Old   Maggie May GP14 (old, Genoa)   9595 Colin Newton Paul Athay Shearwater SC 99 1:31:06 3 4.00  
5 23 Old     OK (old cvrda)   1644 Duncan Spencer Smith   Clywedog SC 97 1:29:47 3 5.00  
6 9 Old     Hornet (old cvrda)   2070 Roger Devereux Chris Mulholland Shearwater SC 85 1:18:54 3 6.00  
7 18 Classic     Albacore (classic cv   1458 Jon Rawson Steve Winter Shearwater SC 95 1:28:53 3 7.00  
8 5 Classic   Ten Sixty Six Merlin Rocket (class   1066 Tim Bury Pat Kuenzler Banbury SC 91 1:25:24 3 8.00  
9 16 Old     National 12 (old cvr   3396 Philip Philpott   Helford River SC 97 1:31:07 3 9.00  
10 22 Classic     National 12 (classic   3125 Howard Elcock   Tynemouth SC 100 1:34:43 3 10.00  
11 24 Old     Flying Fifteen (old   2127 Bob Cullen Paul Morris Clywedog SC 88 1:23:41 3 11.00  
12 7 Old     Finn (classic cvrda)   340 Alan Williams   Roadford Lake SC 91 1:27:13 3 12.00  
13 19 Old     Flying Fifteen (old   2404 Charles Axby   Clywedog SC 88 1:25:54 3 13.00  
14 6 Classic   Half Cut Merlin Rocket (class   2121 Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones Shearwater SC 91 1:29:41 3 14.00  
15 4 Classic     Finn (classic cvrda)   1 Neil Witt   Roadford Lake SC 91 1:30:01 3 15.00  
16 14 Old     Wayfarer (old cvrda)   5034 Brian Osborne Peter Jackson Clywedog SC 95 1:34:25 3 16.00  
17 20 Old     Fleetwind   650 Rhian Townsend Rod Townsend Clywedog SC 105 1:46:10 3 17.00  
18 12 Old     Fireball   12641 Bob Corfield Sue Hogg Bristol Avon SC 85 1:26:14 3 18.00  
19 21 Old     GP14 (old, Genoa)   4380 Catherine Mulholland Angie Devereux Shearwater SC 99 1:46:38 3 19.00  
20 15 Old     Flying Fifteen (old   1348 John Townsend Ben Thorner Clywedog SC 88 1:37:18 3 20.00  
21 1 Vintage   Secret Water Merlin Rocket (vinta   111 Garry Rucklidge Hugh Devereux Forfar SC 95 1:46:06 3 21.00  
22 2 Vintage   Terrapin Merlin Rocket (vinta   36 John Gardiner Lynn Gardiner Shearwater SC 95 DNF   25.00  
22 11 Classic     International Canoe   K41 Ed Bremner     80 DNF   25.00  
22 10 Old     International Canoe   212X Stuart Budden   Bristol Corinthian 83 DNF   25.00  

R3

Rank Tally Fleet Flight Boat Name Class Nat Sail No Helm Crew Club USPN Elapsed Laps Nett Notes
1 16 Old     National 12 (old cvr   3396 Philip Philpott   Helford River SC 97 37:52 3 0.75  
2 23 Old     OK (old cvrda)   1644 Duncan Spencer Smith   Clywedog SC 97 38:03 3 2.00  
3 13 Old     Flying Fifteen (old   1457 Keith Rollinson   Clywedog SC 88 34:43 3 3.00  
4 9 Old     Hornet (old cvrda)   2070 Roger Devereux Chris Mulholland Shearwater SC 85 35:06 3 4.00  
5 24 Old     Flying Fifteen (old   2127 Bob Cullen Paul Morris Clywedog SC 88 36:35 3 5.00  
6 18 Classic     Albacore (classic cv   1458 Jon Rawson Steve Winter Shearwater SC 95 39:42 3 6.00  
7 19 Old     Flying Fifteen (old   2404 Charles Axby   Clywedog SC 88 37:33 3 7.00  
8 8 Classic   Sprite Full Merlin Rocket (class   507 Chris Barlow Lois Barlow Shearwater SC 92 39:59 3 8.00  
9 22 Classic     National 12 (classic   3125 Howard Elcock   Tynemouth SC 100 44:12 3 9.00  
10 7 Old     Finn (classic cvrda)   340 Alan Williams   Roadford Lake SC 91 40:14 3 10.00  
10 12 Old     Fireball   12641 Bob Corfield Sue Hogg Bristol Avon SC 85 37:35 3 10.00  
12 4 Classic     Finn (classic cvrda)   1 Neil Witt   Roadford Lake SC 91 40:36 3 12.00  
13 5 Classic   Ten Sixty Six Merlin Rocket (class   1066 Tim Bury Pat Kuenzler Banbury SC 91 41:06 3 13.00  
14 20 Old     Fleetwind   650 Rhian Townsend Rod Townsend Clywedog SC 105 48:14 3 14.00  
15 6 Classic   Half Cut Merlin Rocket (class   2121 Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones Shearwater SC 91 43:02 3 15.00  
16 15 Old     Flying Fifteen (old   1348 John Townsend Ben Thorner Clywedog SC 88 44:25 3 16.00  
17 1 Vintage   Secret Water Merlin Rocket (vinta   111 Garry Rucklidge Hugh Devereux Forfar SC 95 35:48 2 17.00  
18 21 Old     GP14 (old, Genoa)   4380 Catherine Mulholland Angie Devereux Shearwater SC 99 40:16 2 18.00  
19 14 Old     Wayfarer (old cvrda)   5034 Brian Osborne Peter Jackson Clywedog SC 95 45:49 2 19.00  
20 3 Old   Blast from the Past Pegasus (cvrda)   194 David Rollinson Gareth Watson Bowmoor SC 92 DNF   22.00  
20 10 Old     International Canoe   212X Stuart Budden   Bristol Corinthian 83 DNF   22.00  
22 17 Old   Maggie May GP14 (old, Genoa)   9595 Colin Newton Paul Athay Shearwater SC 99 DNC   25.00  
22 2 Vintage   Terrapin Merlin Rocket (vinta   36 John Gardiner Lynn Gardiner Shearwater SC 95 DNC   25.00  
22 11 Classic     International Canoe   K41 Ed Bremner     80 DNC   25.00  

R4

Rank Tally Fleet Flight Boat Name Class Nat Sail No Helm Crew Club USPN Elapsed Laps Nett Notes
1 13 Old     Flying Fifteen (old   1457 Keith Rollinson   Clywedog SC 88 45:37 3 0.75  
2 16 Old     National 12 (old cvr   3396 Philip Philpott   Helford River SC 97 50:32 3 2.00  
3 3 Old   Blast from the Past Pegasus (cvrda)   194 David Rollinson Gareth Watson Bowmoor SC 92 48:55 3 3.00  
4 24 Old     Flying Fifteen (old   2127 Bob Cullen Paul Morris Clywedog SC 88 46:57 3 4.00  
5 23 Old     OK (old cvrda)   1644 Duncan Spencer Smith   Clywedog SC 97 53:34 3 5.00  
6 9 Old     Hornet (old cvrda)   2070 Roger Devereux Chris Mulholland Shearwater SC 85 48:51 3 6.00  
7 19 Old     Flying Fifteen (old   2404 Charles Axby   Clywedog SC 88 51:08 3 7.00  
8 5 Classic   Ten Sixty Six Merlin Rocket (class   1066 Tim Bury Pat Kuenzler Banbury SC 91 53:25 3 8.00  
9 18 Classic     Albacore (classic cv   1458 Jon Rawson Steve Winter Shearwater SC 95 56:20 3 9.00  
10 21 Old     GP14 (old, Genoa)   4380 Catherine Mulholland Angie Devereux Shearwater SC 99 49:00 2 10.00  
11 15 Old     Flying Fifteen (old   1348 John Townsend Ben Thorner Clywedog SC 88 47:00 2 11.00  
12 8 Classic   Sprite Full Merlin Rocket (class   507 Chris Barlow Lois Barlow Shearwater SC 92 DNF   17.00  
12 4 Classic     Finn (classic cvrda)   1 Neil Witt   Roadford Lake SC 91 DNF   17.00  
12 22 Classic     National 12 (classic   3125 Howard Elcock   Tynemouth SC 100 DNF   17.00  
12 20 Old     Fleetwind   650 Rhian Townsend Rod Townsend Clywedog SC 105 DNF   17.00  
12 6 Classic   Half Cut Merlin Rocket (class   2121 Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones Shearwater SC 91 DNF   17.00  
17 7 Old     Finn (classic cvrda)   340 Alan Williams   Roadford Lake SC 91 DNC   25.00  
17 17 Old   Maggie May GP14 (old, Genoa)   9595 Colin Newton Paul Athay Shearwater SC 99 DNC   25.00  
17 12 Old     Fireball   12641 Bob Corfield Sue Hogg Bristol Avon SC 85 DNC   25.00  
17 14 Old     Wayfarer (old cvrda)   5034 Brian Osborne Peter Jackson Clywedog SC 95 DNC   25.00  
17 2 Vintage   Terrapin Merlin Rocket (vinta   36 John Gardiner Lynn Gardiner Shearwater SC 95 DNC   25.00  
17 1 Vintage   Secret Water Merlin Rocket (vinta   111 Garry Rucklidge Hugh Devereux Forfar SC 95 DNC   25.00  
17 11 Classic     International Canoe   K41 Ed Bremner     80 DNC   25.00  
17 10 Old     International Canoe   212X Stuart Budden   Bristol Corinthian 83 DNC   25.00  

R5

Rank Tally Fleet Flight Boat Name Class Nat Sail No Helm Crew Club USPN Elapsed Laps Nett Notes
1 3 Old   Blast from the Past Pegasus (cvrda)   194 David Rollinson Gareth Watson Bowmoor SC 92 44:48 3 0.75  
2 13 Old     Flying Fifteen (old   1457 Keith Rollinson   Clywedog SC 88 43:31 3 2.00  
3 23 Old     OK (old cvrda)   1644 Duncan Spencer Smith   Clywedog SC 97 49:05 3 3.00  
4 16 Old     National 12 (old cvr   3396 Philip Philpott   Helford River SC 97 49:07 3 4.00  
5 19 Old     Flying Fifteen (old   2404 Charles Axby   Clywedog SC 88 51:12 3 5.00  
6 9 Old     Hornet (old cvrda)   2070 Roger Devereux Chris Mulholland Shearwater SC 85 55:29 3 6.00  
7 15 Old     Flying Fifteen (old   1348 John Townsend Ben Thorner Clywedog SC 88 45:33 2 7.00  
8 18 Classic     Albacore (classic cv   1458 Jon Rawson Steve Winter Shearwater SC 95 DNF   10.00  
8 4 Classic     Finn (classic cvrda)   1 Neil Witt   Roadford Lake SC 91 DNF   10.00  
10 8 Classic   Sprite Full Merlin Rocket (class   507 Chris Barlow Lois Barlow Shearwater SC 92 DNC   25.00  
10 5 Classic   Ten Sixty Six Merlin Rocket (class   1066 Tim Bury Pat Kuenzler Banbury SC 91 DNC   25.00  
10 24 Old     Flying Fifteen (old   2127 Bob Cullen Paul Morris Clywedog SC 88 DNC   25.00  
10 22 Classic     National 12 (classic   3125 Howard Elcock   Tynemouth SC 100 DNC   25.00  
10 7 Old     Finn (classic cvrda)   340 Alan Williams   Roadford Lake SC 91 DNC   25.00  
10 20 Old     Fleetwind   650 Rhian Townsend Rod Townsend Clywedog SC 105 DNC   25.00  
10 6 Classic   Half Cut Merlin Rocket (class   2121 Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones Shearwater SC 91 DNC   25.00  
10 17 Old   Maggie May GP14 (old, Genoa)   9595 Colin Newton Paul Athay Shearwater SC 99 DNC   25.00  
10 21 Old     GP14 (old, Genoa)   4380 Catherine Mulholland Angie Devereux Shearwater SC 99 DNC   25.00  
10 12 Old     Fireball   12641 Bob Corfield Sue Hogg Bristol Avon SC 85 DNC   25.00  
10 14 Old     Wayfarer (old cvrda)   5034 Brian Osborne Peter Jackson Clywedog SC 95 DNC   25.00  
10 2 Vintage   Terrapin Merlin Rocket (vinta   36 John Gardiner Lynn Gardiner Shearwater SC 95 DNC   25.00  
10 1 Vintage   Secret Water Merlin Rocket (vinta   111 Garry Rucklidge Hugh Devereux Forfar SC 95 DNC   25.00  
10 11 Classic     International Canoe   K41 Ed Bremner     80 DNC   25.00  
10 10 Old     International Canoe   212X Stuart Budden   Bristol Corinthian 83 DNC   25.00  


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
www.sailwave.com