event burgee

Classic and Vintage Racing Dinghy Association National Rally

Hunts S.C.

Results are final as of 16:29 on August 31, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Race 1
27/8/16 13:00
Race 2
27/8/16 15:00
Race 3
28/8/16 11:00
Race 4
28/8/16 15:00
Race 5
28/8/16 15:00
Race 6
29/8/16 11:00
Total Nett Notes
1st Classic Django Finn (classic cvrda) 197 Staunton Harold S.C Peter Vinton   97 1.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 39.0 4.0 Wood
2nd Classic   International Moth - Shelley 1965-70ish 2883 Oxford S.C. Ian Marshall   98 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 11.0 6.0 Tall rig
3rd Classic Saskia Firefly 2324 Whitefriars Rupert Whelan Kathryn Whelan 100 (9.0) 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 29.0 13.0 R1,4 S/H 99
4th Old   International Moth - 1970-75ish 3222 Greensforge S.C. Lyndon Beasley   97 3.0 4.0 2.0 (11.0) (7.0) 4.0 31.0 13.0  
5th Old   Albacore (old cvrda) 6823 Overy Staithe S.C. Peter (Sam) Mason Sally Smith 92 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 52.0 16.0  
6th Classic   Enterprise (Classic cvrda) 472 Ogston S.C. Philip Wilson Amy Wilson 98 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 31.0 18.0  
7th Old   Mirror (cvrda) 64799 Hunts S.C. Hannah Rose Mike Pain 124 4.0 8.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 11.0 90.0 28.0  
8th Classic   Finn (classic cvrda) 60 Severn S.C. KeithTunstill   94 (11.5) 10.0 (11.0) 7.0 6.0 8.0 53.5 31.0  
9th Modern   International Moth (Magnum 7-8) 4066 Harby S.C. Tom Foxhall   92 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 14.0 5.0 4.0 13.0 98.0 36.0  
10th Old   Toy 76 Port Dinorwic S.C. Amy Barlow   93 11.5 (14.0) 6.0 (17.0) 10.0 9.0 67.5 36.5  
11th Classic   Mirror (cvrda) 14186 Hunts S.C. Hannah Hutchings Sarah Hutchings 124 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 10.0 (13.0) 14.0 62.0 39.0  
12th Vintage Blue Peter International 14 (vintage cvrda) 483 Shearwater S.C. Chris Barlow Lois Barlow 97 (16.0) 13.0 (16.0) 8.0 15.0 7.0 75.0 43.0 Wood & terylene r1,2 and cotton rest but large area cotton
13th Classic Ten Sixty Six Merlin Rocket (classic cvrda) 1066 Banbury S.C. Tim Bury Pat Kuenzler 91 (14.0) 11.0 (18.0) 14.0 12.0 12.0 81.0 49.0  
14th Old   Albacore (old cvrda) 5198 Shearwater S.C. Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones 92 13.0 16.0 12.0 (20.0) (17.0) 10.0 88.0 51.0  
15th Old   Europe K17 Hunts S.C. Hannah Reeves   100 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 8.0 31.0 DNC 118.0 56.0  
16th Classic Agamemnon International 14 (classic cvrda) 869 Hunts S.C. Roger Devereux Nikky Evans 88 (18.0) 17.0 (20.0) 13.0 11.0 15.0 94.0 56.0  
17th Classic   Cadet (classic cvrda) 6625 Hunts S.C. Jonathan Bailey Sarah Bailey 129 6.0 12.0 9.0 (19.0) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 108.0 58.0  
18th Old   Phantom (Wood) 1239 Hunts S.C. Mick Chateris   92 (21.0) 15.0 15.0 12.0 (31.0 DNC) 16.0 110.0 58.0  
19th Old   Wayfarer (old cvrda) 1176 Hunts S.C. Jeremy Procter Tom Procter 95 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 9.0 31.0 DNC 131.0 69.0  
20th Old   Leader 1133 Inside-OutsideOstende Dean Martin Rachael Key 97 19.0 18.0 (21.0) (22.0) 19.0 19.0 118.0 75.0  
21st Old   Leader 1244 Hunts S.C. Harry Moffatt Ian Moffatt 97 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 19.0 15.0 14.0 31.0 DNC 141.0 79.0  
22nd Classic   Merlin Rocket (classic cvrda) 1939 Hunts S.C. Jon Cooper Mike Liggett 91 10.0 9.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 143.0 81.0  
23rd Old   Merlin Rocket (old cvrda) 2410 Hollingworth Ian Laing Andrew Hull 88 15.0 (22.0 DNF) 17.0 18.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 134.0 81.0  
24th Old   Puffin 229 Whitefriars S.C. Pippa Whelan   200 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 23.0 21.0 16.0 21.0 143.0 81.0  
25th Classic   Albacore (classic cvrda) 1278 Hunts S.C. Gair Matthews   94 20.0 19.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 20.0 152.0 90.0  
26th Classic   Jolly Boat (cvrda) 325   Chris Wood Charlie Whelan 88 (23.0 DNF) 20.0 22.0 (23.0) 18.0 31.0 DNC 137.0 91.0  
27th Classic   Albacore (classic cvrda) 1455 Swan Valley Paul Rogers Chris Gilchrist 94 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 17.0 172.0 110.0  
28th Old   Flipper Scow 180   Matt Rutter   99 17.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 172.0 110.0  
29th Old   Stealth 14 Hunts S.C.     87 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 18.0 173.0 111.0 Created from sailno wizard
30th Classic   Graduate (classic cvrda) 2800 Hunts S.C. Tim Isaac   103 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 186.0 124.0  

Race 1 - 27/8/16 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Points Notes
1 Classic Django Finn (classic cvrda) 197 Staunton Harold S.C Peter Vinton   97 48:14 1.0 Wood
2 Classic   International Moth - Shelley 1965-70ish 2883 Oxford S.C. Ian Marshall   98 49:07 2.0 Tall rig
3 Old   International Moth - 1970-75ish 3222 Greensforge S.C. Lyndon Beasley   97 48:52 3.0  
4 Old   Mirror (cvrda) 64799 Hunts S.C. Hannah Rose Mike Pain 124 50:11 4.0  
5 Old   Albacore (old cvrda) 6823 Overy Staithe S.C. Peter (Sam) Mason Sally Smith 92 46:34 5.0  
6 Classic   Cadet (classic cvrda) 6625 Hunts S.C. Jonathan Bailey Sarah Bailey 129 53:56 6.0  
7 Classic   Enterprise (Classic cvrda) 472 Ogston S.C. Philip Wilson Amy Wilson 98 51:26 7.0  
8 Classic   Mirror (cvrda) 14186 Hunts S.C. Hannah Hutchings Sarah Hutchings 124 52:43 8.0  
9 Classic Saskia Firefly 2324 Whitefriars Rupert Whelan Kathryn Whelan 99 53:19 9.0 R1,4 S/H 99
10 Classic   Merlin Rocket (classic cvrda) 1939 Hunts S.C. Jon Cooper Mike Liggett 91 49:22 10.0  
11 Classic   Finn (classic cvrda) 60 Severn S.C. KeithTunstill   94 51:03 11.5  
11 Old   Toy 76 Port Dinorwic S.C. Amy Barlow   93 50:31 11.5  
13 Old   Albacore (old cvrda) 5198 Shearwater S.C. Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones 92 50:40 13.0  
14 Classic Ten Sixty Six Merlin Rocket (classic cvrda) 1066 Banbury S.C. Tim Bury Pat Kuenzler 91 51:49 14.0  
15 Old   Merlin Rocket (old cvrda) 2410 Hollingworth Ian Laing Andrew Hull 88 51:24 15.0  
16 Vintage Blue Peter International 14 (vintage cvrda) 483 Shearwater S.C. Chris Barlow Lois Barlow 94 55:21 16.0 Wood & terylene r1,2 and cotton rest but large area cotton
17 Old   Flipper Scow 180   Matt Rutter   99 50:22 17.0  
18 Classic Agamemnon International 14 (classic cvrda) 869 Hunts S.C. Roger Devereux Nikky Evans 88 56:26 18.0  
19 Old   Leader 1133 Inside-OutsideOstende Dean Martin Rachael Key 97 52:44 19.0  
20 Classic   Albacore (classic cvrda) 1278 Hunts S.C. Gair Matthews   94 55:31 20.0  
21 Old   Phantom (Wood) 1239 Hunts S.C. Mick Chateris   92 49:38 21.0  
22 Classic   Jolly Boat (cvrda) 325   Chris Wood Charlie Whelan 88 DNF 23.0  
23 Modern   International Moth (Magnum 7-8) 4066 Harby S.C. Tom Foxhall   92 DNC 31.0  
23 Old   Europe K17 Hunts S.C. Hannah Reeves   100 DNC 31.0  
23 Old   Wayfarer (old cvrda) 1176 Hunts S.C. Jeremy Procter Tom Procter 95 DNC 31.0  
23 Old   Leader 1244 Hunts S.C. Harry Moffatt Ian Moffatt 97 DNC 31.0  
23 Old   Puffin 229 Whitefriars S.C. Pippa Whelan   200 DNC 31.0  
23 Classic   Albacore (classic cvrda) 1455 Swan Valley Paul Rogers Chris Gilchrist 94 DNC 31.0  
23 Old   Stealth 14 Hunts S.C.     87 DNC 31.0 Created from sailno wizard
23 Classic   Graduate (classic cvrda) 2800 Hunts S.C. Tim Isaac   103 DNC 31.0  

Race 2 - 27/8/16 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Points Notes
1 Classic Django Finn (classic cvrda) 197 Staunton Harold S.C Peter Vinton   97 44:53 1.0 Wood
2 Classic   International Moth - Shelley 1965-70ish 2883 Oxford S.C. Ian Marshall   98 46:00 2.0 Tall rig
3 Classic   Enterprise (Classic cvrda) 472 Ogston S.C. Philip Wilson Amy Wilson 98 46:41 3.0  
4 Old   International Moth - 1970-75ish 3222 Greensforge S.C. Lyndon Beasley   97 46:15 4.0  
5 Old   Albacore (old cvrda) 6823 Overy Staithe S.C. Peter (Sam) Mason Sally Smith 92 44:01 5.0  
6 Classic Saskia Firefly 2324 Whitefriars Rupert Whelan Kathryn Whelan 100 49:03 6.0 R1,4 S/H 99
7 Classic   Mirror (cvrda) 14186 Hunts S.C. Hannah Hutchings Sarah Hutchings 124 46:06 7.0  
8 Old   Mirror (cvrda) 64799 Hunts S.C. Hannah Rose Mike Pain 124 46:25 8.0  
9 Classic   Merlin Rocket (classic cvrda) 1939 Hunts S.C. Jon Cooper Mike Liggett 91 45:27 9.0  
10 Classic   Finn (classic cvrda) 60 Severn S.C. KeithTunstill   94 47:49 10.0  
11 Classic Ten Sixty Six Merlin Rocket (classic cvrda) 1066 Banbury S.C. Tim Bury Pat Kuenzler 91 46:24 11.0  
12 Classic   Cadet (classic cvrda) 6625 Hunts S.C. Jonathan Bailey Sarah Bailey 129 49:27 12.0  
13 Vintage Blue Peter International 14 (vintage cvrda) 483 Shearwater S.C. Chris Barlow Lois Barlow 94 48:13 13.0 Wood & terylene r1,2 and cotton rest but large area cotton
14 Old   Toy 76 Port Dinorwic S.C. Amy Barlow   93 47:51 14.0  
15 Old   Phantom (Wood) 1239 Hunts S.C. Mick Chateris   92 48:19 15.0  
16 Old   Albacore (old cvrda) 5198 Shearwater S.C. Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones 92 49:39 16.0  
17 Classic Agamemnon International 14 (classic cvrda) 869 Hunts S.C. Roger Devereux Nikky Evans 88 47:41 17.0  
18 Old   Leader 1133 Inside-OutsideOstende Dean Martin Rachael Key 97 57:04 18.0  
19 Classic   Albacore (classic cvrda) 1278 Hunts S.C. Gair Matthews   94 50:02 19.0  
20 Classic   Jolly Boat (cvrda) 325   Chris Wood Charlie Whelan 88 54:53 20.0  
21 Old   Merlin Rocket (old cvrda) 2410 Hollingworth Ian Laing Andrew Hull 88 DNF 22.0  
22 Modern   International Moth (Magnum 7-8) 4066 Harby S.C. Tom Foxhall   92 DNC 31.0  
22 Old   Europe K17 Hunts S.C. Hannah Reeves   100 DNC 31.0  
22 Old   Wayfarer (old cvrda) 1176 Hunts S.C. Jeremy Procter Tom Procter 95 DNC 31.0  
22 Old   Leader 1244 Hunts S.C. Harry Moffatt Ian Moffatt 97 DNC 31.0  
22 Old   Puffin 229 Whitefriars S.C. Pippa Whelan   200 DNC 31.0  
22 Classic   Albacore (classic cvrda) 1455 Swan Valley Paul Rogers Chris Gilchrist 94 DNC 31.0  
22 Old   Flipper Scow 180   Matt Rutter   99 DNC 31.0  
22 Old   Stealth 14 Hunts S.C.     87 DNC 31.0 Created from sailno wizard
22 Classic   Graduate (classic cvrda) 2800 Hunts S.C. Tim Isaac   103 DNC 31.0  

Race 3 - 28/8/16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Points Notes
1 Classic   International Moth - Shelley 1965-70ish 2883 Oxford S.C. Ian Marshall   98 56:45 1.0 Tall rig
2 Old   International Moth - 1970-75ish 3222 Greensforge S.C. Lyndon Beasley   97 56:43 2.0  
3 Old   Albacore (old cvrda) 6823 Overy Staithe S.C. Peter (Sam) Mason Sally Smith 92 53:55 3.0  
4 Classic   Enterprise (Classic cvrda) 472 Ogston S.C. Philip Wilson Amy Wilson 98 58:17 4.0  
5 Old   Mirror (cvrda) 64799 Hunts S.C. Hannah Rose Mike Pain 124 57:13 5.0  
6 Old   Toy 76 Port Dinorwic S.C. Amy Barlow   93 57:37 6.0  
7 Classic Saskia Firefly 2324 Whitefriars Rupert Whelan Kathryn Whelan 100 62:10 7.0 R1,4 S/H 99
8 Old   Europe K17 Hunts S.C. Hannah Reeves   100 63:58 8.0  
9 Classic   Cadet (classic cvrda) 6625 Hunts S.C. Jonathan Bailey Sarah Bailey 129 62:31 9.0  
10 Classic   Mirror (cvrda) 14186 Hunts S.C. Hannah Hutchings Sarah Hutchings 124 60:37 10.0  
11 Classic   Finn (classic cvrda) 60 Severn S.C. KeithTunstill   94 62:27 11.0  
12 Old   Albacore (old cvrda) 5198 Shearwater S.C. Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones 92 62:17 12.0  
13 Old   Wayfarer (old cvrda) 1176 Hunts S.C. Jeremy Procter Tom Procter 95 64:20 13.0  
14 Modern   International Moth (Magnum 7-8) 4066 Harby S.C. Tom Foxhall   92 62:55 14.0  
15 Old   Phantom (Wood) 1239 Hunts S.C. Mick Chateris   92 63:23 15.0  
16 Vintage Blue Peter International 14 (vintage cvrda) 483 Shearwater S.C. Chris Barlow Lois Barlow 97 67:16 16.0 Wood & terylene r1,2 and cotton rest but large area cotton
17 Old   Merlin Rocket (old cvrda) 2410 Hollingworth Ian Laing Andrew Hull 88 61:39 17.0  
18 Classic Ten Sixty Six Merlin Rocket (classic cvrda) 1066 Banbury S.C. Tim Bury Pat Kuenzler 91 64:32 18.0  
19 Old   Leader 1244 Hunts S.C. Harry Moffatt Ian Moffatt 97 70:06 19.0  
20 Classic Agamemnon International 14 (classic cvrda) 869 Hunts S.C. Roger Devereux Nikky Evans 88 64:11 20.0  
21 Old   Leader 1133 Inside-OutsideOstende Dean Martin Rachael Key 97 55:52 21.0  
22 Classic   Jolly Boat (cvrda) 325   Chris Wood Charlie Whelan 88 68:09 22.0  
23 Old   Puffin 229 Whitefriars S.C. Pippa Whelan   200 42:43 23.0  
24 Classic Django Finn (classic cvrda) 197 Staunton Harold S.C Peter Vinton   97 DNC 31.0 Wood
24 Classic   Merlin Rocket (classic cvrda) 1939 Hunts S.C. Jon Cooper Mike Liggett 91 DNC 31.0  
24 Classic   Albacore (classic cvrda) 1278 Hunts S.C. Gair Matthews   94 DNC 31.0  
24 Classic   Albacore (classic cvrda) 1455 Swan Valley Paul Rogers Chris Gilchrist 94 DNC 31.0  
24 Old   Flipper Scow 180   Matt Rutter   99 DNC 31.0  
24 Old   Stealth 14 Hunts S.C.     87 DNC 31.0 Created from sailno wizard
24 Classic   Graduate (classic cvrda) 2800 Hunts S.C. Tim Isaac   103 DNC 31.0  

Race 4 - 28/8/16 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Points Notes
1 Classic   International Moth - Shelley 1965-70ish 2883 Oxford S.C. Ian Marshall   98 42:49 1.0 Tall rig
2 Classic Saskia Firefly 2324 Whitefriars Rupert Whelan Kathryn Whelan 99 43:36 2.0 R1,4 S/H 99
3 Old   Albacore (old cvrda) 6823 Overy Staithe S.C. Peter (Sam) Mason Sally Smith 92 41:12 3.0  
4 Classic Django Finn (classic cvrda) 197 Staunton Harold S.C Peter Vinton   97 44:42 4.0 Wood
5 Modern   International Moth (Magnum 7-8) 4066 Harby S.C. Tom Foxhall   92 43:23 5.0  
6 Classic   Enterprise (Classic cvrda) 472 Ogston S.C. Philip Wilson Amy Wilson 98 48:21 6.0  
7 Classic   Finn (classic cvrda) 60 Severn S.C. KeithTunstill   94 46:28 7.0  
8 Vintage Blue Peter International 14 (vintage cvrda) 483 Shearwater S.C. Chris Barlow Lois Barlow 97 48:18 8.0 Wood & terylene r1,2 and cotton rest but large area cotton
9 Old   Europe K17 Hunts S.C. Hannah Reeves   100 50:06 9.0  
10 Classic   Mirror (cvrda) 14186 Hunts S.C. Hannah Hutchings Sarah Hutchings 124 41:27 10.0  
11 Old   International Moth - 1970-75ish 3222 Greensforge S.C. Lyndon Beasley   97 48:44 11.0  
12 Old   Phantom (Wood) 1239 Hunts S.C. Mick Chateris   92 46:59 12.0  
13 Classic Agamemnon International 14 (classic cvrda) 869 Hunts S.C. Roger Devereux Nikky Evans 88 45:06 13.0  
14 Classic Ten Sixty Six Merlin Rocket (classic cvrda) 1066 Banbury S.C. Tim Bury Pat Kuenzler 91 46:47 14.0  
15 Old   Leader 1244 Hunts S.C. Harry Moffatt Ian Moffatt 97 50:36 15.0  
16 Old   Wayfarer (old cvrda) 1176 Hunts S.C. Jeremy Procter Tom Procter 95 49:34 16.0  
17 Old   Toy 76 Port Dinorwic S.C. Amy Barlow   93 48:36 17.0  
18 Old   Merlin Rocket (old cvrda) 2410 Hollingworth Ian Laing Andrew Hull 88 46:20 18.0  
19 Classic   Cadet (classic cvrda) 6625 Hunts S.C. Jonathan Bailey Sarah Bailey 129 45:20 19.0  
20 Old   Albacore (old cvrda) 5198 Shearwater S.C. Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones 92 50:10 20.0  
21 Old   Puffin 229 Whitefriars S.C. Pippa Whelan   200 36:24 21.0  
22 Old   Leader 1133 Inside-OutsideOstende Dean Martin Rachael Key 97 54:14 22.0  
23 Classic   Jolly Boat (cvrda) 325   Chris Wood Charlie Whelan 88 49:50 23.0  
24 Old   Mirror (cvrda) 64799 Hunts S.C. Hannah Rose Mike Pain 124 DNC 31.0  
24 Classic   Merlin Rocket (classic cvrda) 1939 Hunts S.C. Jon Cooper Mike Liggett 91 DNC 31.0  
24 Classic   Albacore (classic cvrda) 1278 Hunts S.C. Gair Matthews   94 DNC 31.0  
24 Classic   Albacore (classic cvrda) 1455 Swan Valley Paul Rogers Chris Gilchrist 94 DNC 31.0  
24 Old   Flipper Scow 180   Matt Rutter   99 DNC 31.0  
24 Old   Stealth 14 Hunts S.C.     87 DNC 31.0 Created from sailno wizard
24 Classic   Graduate (classic cvrda) 2800 Hunts S.C. Tim Isaac   103 DNC 31.0  

Race 5 - 28/8/16 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Points Notes
1 Classic Django Finn (classic cvrda) 197 Staunton Harold S.C Peter Vinton   97 44:48 1.0 Wood
2 Classic Saskia Firefly 2324 Whitefriars Rupert Whelan Kathryn Whelan 100 46:51 2.0 R1,4 S/H 99
3 Classic   International Moth - Shelley 1965-70ish 2883 Oxford S.C. Ian Marshall   98 46:14 3.0 Tall rig
4 Modern   International Moth (Magnum 7-8) 4066 Harby S.C. Tom Foxhall   92 44:48 4.0  
5 Classic   Enterprise (Classic cvrda) 472 Ogston S.C. Philip Wilson Amy Wilson 98 48:16 5.0  
6 Classic   Finn (classic cvrda) 60 Severn S.C. KeithTunstill   94 47:34 6.0  
7 Old   International Moth - 1970-75ish 3222 Greensforge S.C. Lyndon Beasley   97 49:58 7.0  
8 Old   Europe K17 Hunts S.C. Hannah Reeves   100 52:14 8.0  
9 Old   Wayfarer (old cvrda) 1176 Hunts S.C. Jeremy Procter Tom Procter 95 49:56 9.0  
10 Old   Toy 76 Port Dinorwic S.C. Amy Barlow   93 49:59 10.0  
11 Classic Agamemnon International 14 (classic cvrda) 869 Hunts S.C. Roger Devereux Nikky Evans 88 48:28 11.0  
12 Classic Ten Sixty Six Merlin Rocket (classic cvrda) 1066 Banbury S.C. Tim Bury Pat Kuenzler 91 50:19 12.0  
13 Classic   Mirror (cvrda) 14186 Hunts S.C. Hannah Hutchings Sarah Hutchings 124 46:01 13.0  
14 Old   Leader 1244 Hunts S.C. Harry Moffatt Ian Moffatt 97 54:35 14.0  
15 Vintage Blue Peter International 14 (vintage cvrda) 483 Shearwater S.C. Chris Barlow Lois Barlow 97 54:44 15.0 Wood & terylene r1,2 and cotton rest but large area cotton
16 Old   Puffin 229 Whitefriars S.C. Pippa Whelan   200 41:32 16.0  
17 Old   Albacore (old cvrda) 5198 Shearwater S.C. Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones 92 57:43 17.0  
18 Classic   Jolly Boat (cvrda) 325   Chris Wood Charlie Whelan 88 63:33 18.0  
19 Old   Leader 1133 Inside-OutsideOstende Dean Martin Rachael Key 97 70:38 19.0  
20 Old   Albacore (old cvrda) 6823 Overy Staithe S.C. Peter (Sam) Mason Sally Smith 92 DNC 31.0  
20 Old   Mirror (cvrda) 64799 Hunts S.C. Hannah Rose Mike Pain 124 DNC 31.0  
20 Classic   Cadet (classic cvrda) 6625 Hunts S.C. Jonathan Bailey Sarah Bailey 129 DNC 31.0  
20 Old   Phantom (Wood) 1239 Hunts S.C. Mick Chateris   92 DNC 31.0  
20 Classic   Merlin Rocket (classic cvrda) 1939 Hunts S.C. Jon Cooper Mike Liggett 91 DNC 31.0  
20 Old   Merlin Rocket (old cvrda) 2410 Hollingworth Ian Laing Andrew Hull 88 DNC 31.0  
20 Classic   Albacore (classic cvrda) 1278 Hunts S.C. Gair Matthews   94 DNC 31.0  
20 Classic   Albacore (classic cvrda) 1455 Swan Valley Paul Rogers Chris Gilchrist 94 DNC 31.0  
20 Old   Flipper Scow 180   Matt Rutter   99 DNC 31.0  
20 Old   Stealth 14 Hunts S.C.     87 DNC 31.0 Created from sailno wizard
20 Classic   Graduate (classic cvrda) 2800 Hunts S.C. Tim Isaac   103 DNC 31.0  

Race 6 - 29/8/16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points Notes
1 Classic Django Finn (classic cvrda) 197 Staunton Harold S.C Peter Vinton   97 1 1.0 Wood
2 Classic   International Moth - Shelley 1965-70ish 2883 Oxford S.C. Ian Marshall   98 2 2.0 Tall rig
3 Classic Saskia Firefly 2324 Whitefriars Rupert Whelan Kathryn Whelan 100 3 3.0 R1,4 S/H 99
4 Old   International Moth - 1970-75ish 3222 Greensforge S.C. Lyndon Beasley   97 4 4.0  
5 Old   Albacore (old cvrda) 6823 Overy Staithe S.C. Peter (Sam) Mason Sally Smith 92 5 5.0  
6 Classic   Enterprise (Classic cvrda) 472 Ogston S.C. Philip Wilson Amy Wilson 98 6 6.0  
7 Vintage Blue Peter International 14 (vintage cvrda) 483 Shearwater S.C. Chris Barlow Lois Barlow 97 7 7.0 Wood & terylene r1,2 and cotton rest but large area cotton
8 Classic   Finn (classic cvrda) 60 Severn S.C. KeithTunstill   94 8 8.0  
9 Old   Toy 76 Port Dinorwic S.C. Amy Barlow   93 9 9.0  
10 Old   Albacore (old cvrda) 5198 Shearwater S.C. Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones 92 10 10.0  
11 Old   Mirror (cvrda) 64799 Hunts S.C. Hannah Rose Mike Pain 124 11 11.0  
12 Classic Ten Sixty Six Merlin Rocket (classic cvrda) 1066 Banbury S.C. Tim Bury Pat Kuenzler 91 12 12.0  
13 Modern   International Moth (Magnum 7-8) 4066 Harby S.C. Tom Foxhall   92 13 13.0  
14 Classic   Mirror (cvrda) 14186 Hunts S.C. Hannah Hutchings Sarah Hutchings 124 14 14.0  
15 Classic Agamemnon International 14 (classic cvrda) 869 Hunts S.C. Roger Devereux Nikky Evans 88 15 15.0  
16 Old   Phantom (Wood) 1239 Hunts S.C. Mick Chateris   92 16 16.0  
17 Classic   Albacore (classic cvrda) 1455 Swan Valley Paul Rogers Chris Gilchrist 94 17 17.0  
18 Old   Stealth 14 Hunts S.C.     87 18 18.0 Created from sailno wizard
19 Old   Leader 1133 Inside-OutsideOstende Dean Martin Rachael Key 97 19 19.0  
20 Classic   Albacore (classic cvrda) 1278 Hunts S.C. Gair Matthews   94 20 20.0  
21 Old   Puffin 229 Whitefriars S.C. Pippa Whelan   200 21 21.0  
22 Old   Europe K17 Hunts S.C. Hannah Reeves   100 DNC 31.0  
22 Classic   Cadet (classic cvrda) 6625 Hunts S.C. Jonathan Bailey Sarah Bailey 129 DNC 31.0  
22 Old   Wayfarer (old cvrda) 1176 Hunts S.C. Jeremy Procter Tom Procter 95 DNC 31.0  
22 Old   Leader 1244 Hunts S.C. Harry Moffatt Ian Moffatt 97 DNC 31.0  
22 Classic   Merlin Rocket (classic cvrda) 1939 Hunts S.C. Jon Cooper Mike Liggett 91 DNC 31.0  
22 Old   Merlin Rocket (old cvrda) 2410 Hollingworth Ian Laing Andrew Hull 88 DNC 31.0  
22 Classic   Jolly Boat (cvrda) 325   Chris Wood Charlie Whelan 88 DNC 31.0  
22 Old   Flipper Scow 180   Matt Rutter   99 DNC 31.0  
22 Classic   Graduate (classic cvrda) 2800 Hunts S.C. Tim Isaac   103 DNC 31.0  


http://www.cvrda.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com