CVRDA

Hykeham S.C.

Results are final as of 2/7/17

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Classic Finn (classic cvrda) 197 Staunton Harold SC Peter Vinton   94 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 8.0 5.0
2nd Classic Finn (classic cvrda) 60 Severn SC Keith Tunstill   94 3.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 15.0 10.0
3rd Old Int Moth - 1970-75ish 3222 Greensforge SC Lyndon Beasley   97 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 1.0 19.0 13.0
4th Old Albacore (old cvrda) 5866 Hykeham SC Sam Mason Terry Mason 92 6.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNF) 25.0 14.0
5th Old Solo (classic cvrda) 3947 Attenborough SC Paul Jago   102 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 23.0 15.0
6th Old Int Moth (Magnum 7,8) 3940 Loch Lomond SC Paul Hignett   92 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 4.0 28.0 21.0
7th Classic Firefly (cvrda) 74 Ogston SC Philip Wilson   100 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 32.0 24.0
8th Classic Int Moth (Magnum 5,6) 3887 Oxford SC/RAFSA Ian Marshall   94 7.0 5.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 42.0 31.0
9th Old National 12 (old cvrda) 2576 Hykeham SC Martin Clarke Cathy Waite 96 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 46.0 35.0
10th Old Int Moth (Magnum 5,6) 4066 Loch Lomond SC Katie Hughes   94 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 DNC 51.0 40.0

Race 1 - 01/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Classic Finn (classic cvrda) 197 Staunton Harold SC Peter Vinton   94 35:41 1.0
2 Old Int Moth - 1970-75ish 3222 Greensforge SC Lyndon Beasley   97 37:23 2.0
3 Classic Finn (classic cvrda) 60 Severn SC Keith Tunstill   94 36:15 3.0
4 Classic Firefly (cvrda) 74 Ogston SC Philip Wilson   100 39:31 4.0
5 Old Int Moth (Magnum 7,8) 3940 Loch Lomond SC Paul Hignett   92 36:24 5.0
6 Old Albacore (old cvrda) 5866 Hykeham SC Sam Mason Terry Mason 92 36:40 6.0
7 Classic Int Moth (Magnum 5,6) 3887 Oxford SC/RAFSA Ian Marshall   94 38:14 7.0
8 Old Solo (classic cvrda) 3947 Attenborough SC Paul Jago   102 41:41 8.0
9 Old Int Moth (Magnum 5,6) 4066 Loch Lomond SC Katie Hughes   94 44:35 9.0

Race 2 - 01/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Classic Finn (classic cvrda) 60 Severn SC Keith Tunstill   94 32:21 1.0
2 Classic Finn (classic cvrda) 197 Staunton Harold SC Peter Vinton   94 33:26 2.0
3 Old Albacore (old cvrda) 5866 Hykeham SC Sam Mason Terry Mason 92 33:31 3.0
4 Old Solo (classic cvrda) 3947 Attenborough SC Paul Jago   102 37:50 4.0
5 Classic Int Moth (Magnum 5,6) 3887 Oxford SC/RAFSA Ian Marshall   94 35:15 5.0
6 Old Int Moth - 1970-75ish 3222 Greensforge SC Lyndon Beasley   97 36:40 6.0
7 Old Int Moth (Magnum 7,8) 3940 Loch Lomond SC Paul Hignett   92 35:28 7.0
8 Classic Firefly (cvrda) 74 Ogston SC Philip Wilson   100 39:08 8.0

Race 3 - 01/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Classic Finn (classic cvrda) 197 Staunton Harold SC Peter Vinton   94 44:23 1.0
2 Old Albacore (old cvrda) 5866 Hykeham SC Sam Mason Terry Mason 92 44:39 2.0
3 Old Solo (classic cvrda) 3947 Attenborough SC Paul Jago   102 49:40 3.0
4 Classic Finn (classic cvrda) 60 Severn SC Keith Tunstill   94 46:32 4.0
5 Old Int Moth (Magnum 7,8) 3940 Loch Lomond SC Paul Hignett   92 46:07 5.0
6 Old Int Moth - 1970-75ish 3222 Greensforge SC Lyndon Beasley   97 49:52 6.0
7 Classic Firefly (cvrda) 74 Ogston SC Philip Wilson   100 54:56 7.0
8 Classic Int Moth (Magnum 5,6) 3887 Oxford SC/RAFSA Ian Marshall   94 54:20 8.0

Race 4 - 02/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Classic Finn (classic cvrda) 197 Staunton Harold SC Peter Vinton   94 37:24 1.0
2 Old Solo (classic cvrda) 3947 Attenborough SC Paul Jago   102 42:35 2.0
3 Old Albacore (old cvrda) 5866 Hykeham SC Sam Mason Terry Mason 92 38:44 3.0
4 Old Int Moth - 1970-75ish 3222 Greensforge SC Lyndon Beasley   97 41:05 4.0
5 Classic Finn (classic cvrda) 60 Severn SC Keith Tunstill   94 40:08 5.0
6 Classic Firefly (cvrda) 74 Ogston SC Philip Wilson   100 43:15 6.0
7 Old Int Moth (Magnum 7,8) 3940 Loch Lomond SC Paul Hignett   92 39:49 7.0
8 Old National 12 (old cvrda) 2576 Hykeham SC Martin Clarke Cathy Waite 96 42:11 8.0
9 Old Int Moth (Magnum 5,6) 4066 Loch Lomond SC Katie Hughes   94 42:19 9.0

Race 5 - 02/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Old Int Moth - 1970-75ish 3222 Greensforge SC Lyndon Beasley   97 36:38 1.0
2 Classic Finn (classic cvrda) 60 Severn SC Keith Tunstill   94 36:05 2.0
3 Classic Finn (classic cvrda) 197 Staunton Harold SC Peter Vinton   94 36:31 3.0
4 Old Int Moth (Magnum 7,8) 3940 Loch Lomond SC Paul Hignett   92 36:30 4.0
5 Old National 12 (old cvrda) 2576 Hykeham SC Martin Clarke Cathy Waite 96 38:34 5.0
6 Old Solo (classic cvrda) 3947 Attenborough SC Paul Jago   102 41:13 6.0
7 Classic Firefly (cvrda) 74 Ogston SC Philip Wilson   100 41:09 7.0
8 Old Albacore (old cvrda) 5866 Hykeham SC Sam Mason Terry Mason 92 DNF 11.0

www.hykehamsailing.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com