event burgee

Classic and Vintage Racing Dinghy Association Rally

Roadford Lake S.C.

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1
14/07/2018 13:00
Race 2
14/07/2018 14:00
Race 3
14/07/2018 15:00
Race 4
15/07/2018 11:00
Race 5
15/07/2018 13:00
Race 6
15/07/2018 15:00
Total Nett Mast Sails
1st Classic   International Moth - Shelley 1965-70ish 2883 Oxford S.C. Ian Marshall   1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0    
2nd Old   Javelin 298 Portishead Y.&S.C. Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 3.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0) 3.0 3.0 22.0 12.0    
3rd Old   International Moth - 1970-75ish 3222 Greensforge S.C. Lyndon Beasley   4.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 16.0    
4th Classic   Finn (classic cvrda) 197 Staunton Harold S.C. Peter Vinton   2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 42.0 25.0 Wood  
5th Old   Finn (old cvrda) 36 East Cowes S.C. John Barnes   6.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 4.0 36.0 29.0    
6th Old   Osprey (old cvrda) 1166 Tata Steel S.C. Mike Murray Pam Murray 5.0 6.0 5.0 (13.0) 5.0 9.0 43.0 30.0 Carbon Mylar
7th Vintage   International 14 (vintage cvrda) 483 Shearwater S.C. Chris Barlow Lois Barlow 7.0 (14.0) 11.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 46.0 32.0 Wood Cotton
8th Old   International Moth (Magnum 7-8) 3940 Chew Valley Lake S.C. Alan Watson   (17.0 DNF) 7.0 2.0 8.0 11.0 5.0 50.0 33.0    
9th Classic   International Moth - Shelley 1965-70ish 2825 Greensforge S.C. Stuart Mander   8.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 13.0 58.0 41.0    
10th Old   Albacore (old cvrda) 5198 Shearwater S.C. Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones (11.0) 11.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 53.0 42.0    
11th Old   Finn (old cvrda) 469 Hunts S.C. Nessa Weedon-Jones   (10.0) 8.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 56.0 46.0    
12th Old   Enterprise (old cvrda) 18659 Roadford Lake S.C. Neil Wylie Matt Page 9.0 12.0 (14.0) 11.0 8.0 12.0 66.0 52.0    
13th Old   Finn (old cvrda) 438 Royal Temple Y.C. Paul Peggs   12.0 (15.0) 8.0 14.0 12.0 8.0 69.0 54.0 Carbon top section  
14th Old   Flying Fifteen (old cvrda) 1439 Roadford Lake S.C. Steve Tostevin Chris Tilbrook (14.0) 13.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 75.0 61.0    
15th Old   Flying Fifteen (old cvrda) 2923 Roadford Lake S.C. Alan Williams Richard Wood 13.0 10.0 13.0 (16.0 DNF) 14.0 14.0 80.0 64.0    
16th Old   International Canoe (old cvrda) 314   Michael Brigg   (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 102.0 85.0    

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Classic Boat prize1stClassic - International Moth - Shelley 1965-70ish 2883 Ian Marshall
Old Boat prize1stOld - Javelin 298 Colin Jarvis & Derek Jarvis
Vintage Boat prize1stVintage - International 14 (vintage cvrda) 483 Chris Barlow & Lois Barlow


http://www.cvrda.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com