event burgee

Classic and Vintage Racing Dinghy Association Rally

My Venue

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Race 1
  11:00
Race 2
  13:00
Race 3
  15:00
Total Nett
1st Classic   Merlin Rocket (classic cvrda) 1742 Fishers Green SC. Jon Steward Annabel 91 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Classic   International Moth - Shelley 1965-70ish 2883 Oxford S.C. Ian Marshall   98 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Classic   Merlin Rocket (classic cvrda) 2040 Upper Thames S.C. Alex Pausey Matthew Percival stein 91 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
4th     International Moth (Magnum 3-4) 3222   Lyndon Beasley   97 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
5th Classic   Merlin Rocket (classic cvrda) 1939 Hunts S.C. Jon Cooper Mike Liggett 91 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 35.0 11.0
6th Old   Wayfarer (old cvrda) 3722 Banbury S.C. V Gysezyack Rebecca B 95 9.0 5.0 (12.0) 26.0 14.0
7th Classic   Merlin Rocket (classic cvrda) 1596 Minima Ben Marshall Sel Shah 91 7.0 7.0 (11.0) 25.0 14.0
8th Old   Merlin Rocket (old cvrda) 3336 Banbury S.C. S Harris Chippy 88 6.0 (11.0) 10.0 27.0 16.0
9th Vintage Blue Peter International 14 (vintage cvrda) 483 Shearwater S.C. Chris Barlow Lois Barlow 97 (12.0) 9.0 7.0 28.0 16.0
10th Old   Lark 625 Banbury S.C. Andrew Rimmer Matthew Best 97 11.0 (12.0) 6.0 29.0 17.0
11th Classic Ten Sixty Six Merlin Rocket (classic cvrda) 1066 Banbury S.C. Tim Bury Pat Kuenzler 91 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 27.0 17.0
12th Old   Gull 2266 Banbury S.C. Robert Ward   120 5.0 (15.0) 14.0 34.0 19.0
13th Old   Albacore (old cvrda) 5198 Shearwater S.C. Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones 92 (16.0) 13.0 8.0 37.0 21.0
14th Classic   GP14 (Classic, Genoa) 3817 Greensforge S.C. Tom Hankin Andy Hankin 100 8.0 14.0 (16.0) 38.0 22.0
15th Old   Solo (classic cvrda) 3125 Banbury S.C. Richard Turner   102 13.0 10.0 (15.0) 38.0 23.0
16th Old   Merlin Rocket (old cvrda) 3229 Banbury S.C. Neil Firth Sue Firth 88 14.0 (18.0) 13.0 45.0 27.0
17th Old   GP14 (old, Genoa) 8582 Banbury S.C. Eamonn Colgan   99 15.0 (23.0) 18.0 56.0 33.0
18th Old   Enterprise (old cvrda) 19149 Banbury S.C. Terry Clapp James 97 17.0 16.0 (19.0) 52.0 33.0
19th Classic   Mirror 16 (classic cvrda) 64 Banbury S.C. Gerard Whittaker Ken Larner 92 18.0 17.0 (22.0) 57.0 35.0
20th Classic   Hornet (classic cvrda) 353   Roger Devereux Mariusz Soper 88 (20.0) 20.0 17.0 57.0 37.0
21st Old   Finn (old cvrda) 544   Jeroen   92 19.0 19.0 (23.0) 61.0 38.0
22nd Classic Maelstrom International 14 (classic cvrda) 356   Chris Wood   88 (22.0) 21.0 20.0 63.0 41.0
23rd Old   OK (old cvrda) 1745 Emberton Park SC. Ian White   97 21.0 (22.0) 21.0 64.0 42.0


http://www.cvrda.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com