cvrda

Brightlingsea

Results are final

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Nat R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st 1 Fleet 1   Fireball 6 Brightlingsea S.C. Graham Sanderson Richard Mansfield 89   0.75 (10.00 DNF) 0.75   1.50  
2nd 4 Fleet 1   OK (old cvrda) 1211 Hayling Ferry S.C. Alan Price   97   2.00 0.75 (10.00 DNS)   2.75  
3rd 3 Fleet 1   Finn (classic cvrda) 340 Roadford Lake S.C. Alan Williams   91   3.00 2.00 (5.00)   5.00  
4th 2 Fleet 1   Merlin Rocket (class 578 Brightlingsea S.C. Johnathan Reuben David Chivers 91   4.00 (6.00) 2.00   6.00  
5th 7 Fleet 1   Firefly (S/H) 2891 Brightlingsea S.C. Richard Ham   99   (5.00) 3.00 3.00   6.00  
6th 5 Fleet 1   Merlin Rocket (class 2121 Shearwater S.C. Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones 91   (7.00) 5.00 4.00   9.00  
7th 6 Fleet 1   Merlin Rocket (vinta 36 Shearwater S.C. John Gardiner Lyn Gardiner 101   6.00 4.00 (10.00 DNF)   10.00  
8th 8 Fleet 1   BOD C25 Brightlingsea S.C.         (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC   20.00  
8th 9     Lark 1658 Brightlingsea S.C.     88   (10.00 DNS) 10.00 DNS 10.00 DNF   20.00  

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Nat Elapsed Points Notes
1 1 Fleet 1   Fireball 6 Brightlingsea S.C. Graham Sanderson Richard Mansfield 89   27:52 0.75  
2 4 Fleet 1   OK (old cvrda) 1211 Hayling Ferry S.C. Alan Price   97   32:56 2.00  
3 3 Fleet 1   Finn (classic cvrda) 340 Roadford Lake S.C. Alan Williams   91   32:59 3.00  
4 2 Fleet 1   Merlin Rocket (class 578 Brightlingsea S.C. Johnathan Reuben David Chivers 91   33:42 4.00  
5 7 Fleet 1   Firefly (S/H) 2891 Brightlingsea S.C. Richard Ham   99   38:48 5.00  
6 6 Fleet 1   Merlin Rocket (vinta 36 Shearwater S.C. John Gardiner Lyn Gardiner 101   40:10 6.00  
7 5 Fleet 1   Merlin Rocket (class 2121 Shearwater S.C. Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones 91   39:12 7.00  
8 8 Fleet 1   BOD C25 Brightlingsea S.C.         DNC 10.00  
8 9     Lark 1658 Brightlingsea S.C.     88   DNS 10.00  

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Nat Elapsed Points Notes
1 4 Fleet 1   OK (old cvrda) 1211 Hayling Ferry S.C. Alan Price   97   47:54 0.75  
2 3 Fleet 1   Finn (classic cvrda) 340 Roadford Lake S.C. Alan Williams   91   45:28 2.00  
3 7 Fleet 1   Firefly (S/H) 2891 Brightlingsea S.C. Richard Ham   99   49:43 3.00  
4 6 Fleet 1   Merlin Rocket (vinta 36 Shearwater S.C. John Gardiner Lyn Gardiner 101   52:19 4.00  
5 5 Fleet 1   Merlin Rocket (class 2121 Shearwater S.C. Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones 91   47:40 5.00  
6 2 Fleet 1   Merlin Rocket (class 578 Brightlingsea S.C. Johnathan Reuben David Chivers 91   49:10 6.00  
7 1 Fleet 1   Fireball 6 Brightlingsea S.C. Graham Sanderson Richard Mansfield 89   DNF 10.00  
7 8 Fleet 1   BOD C25 Brightlingsea S.C.         DNC 10.00  
7 9     Lark 1658 Brightlingsea S.C.     88   DNS 10.00  

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Nat Elapsed Points Notes
1 1 Fleet 1   Fireball 6 Brightlingsea S.C. Graham Sanderson Richard Mansfield 89   17:48 0.75  
2 2 Fleet 1   Merlin Rocket (class 578 Brightlingsea S.C. Johnathan Reuben David Chivers 91   24:07 2.00  
3 7 Fleet 1   Firefly (S/H) 2891 Brightlingsea S.C. Richard Ham   99   29:35 3.00  
4 5 Fleet 1   Merlin Rocket (class 2121 Shearwater S.C. Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones 91   28:23 4.00  
5 3 Fleet 1   Finn (classic cvrda) 340 Roadford Lake S.C. Alan Williams   91   28:30 5.00  
6 4 Fleet 1   OK (old cvrda) 1211 Hayling Ferry S.C. Alan Price   97   DNS 10.00  
6 6 Fleet 1   Merlin Rocket (vinta 36 Shearwater S.C. John Gardiner Lyn Gardiner 101   DNF 10.00  
6 8 Fleet 1   BOD C25 Brightlingsea S.C.         DNC 10.00  
6 9     Lark 1658 Brightlingsea S.C.     88   DNF 10.00  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com