cvrda

Frensham Pond

Results

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett Notes
1st   National 12 (old cvr 2935 Frensham Pond S.C. David Croft   96 (0.75) 0.75 0.75 0.75   2.25  
2nd   National 12 (classic 1657 Frampton S.C. Brian Kitching   98 2.00 2.00 (3.00) 2.00   6.00  
3rd Sprite Full Merlin Rocket (class 507 Shearwater S.C. Chris Barlow Lois Barlow 91 (5.00) 3.00 4.00 3.00   10.00  
4th   Enterprise (old cvrd 20567 Frensham Pond S.C.     97 4.00 (7.00) 2.00 5.00   11.00  
5th Terrapin Merlin Rocket (vinta 36 Shearwater S.C. John Gardiner Lynn Gardiner 95 (7.00) 6.00 6.00 6.00   18.00  
6th   National 12 (old cvr 2487       96 (21.00 DNC) 9.00 10.00 4.00   23.00  
7th Half Cut Merlin Rocket (class 2121 Shearwater S.C. Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones 91 6.00 (11.00) 11.00 9.00   26.00  
8th Fat Marcie Merlin Rocket (old c 2529 Minima Ben Marshall   88 9.00 (12.00) 9.00 8.00   26.00  
9th   Enterprise (Classic 1049 Frensham Pond S.C.     98 12.00 8.00 7.00 (21.00 DNC)   27.00  
10th   OK (old cvrda) 1963 Hayling Ferry Alan Price   97 3.00 5.00 (21.00 DNC) 21.00 DNC   29.00  
11th Ten Sixty Six Merlin Rocket (class 1066 Banbury S.C. Tim Bury Pat Kunzler 91 8.00 (15.00) 14.00 7.00   29.00  
12th   Enterprise (old cvrd 18555 Frensham Pond S.C.     97 (21.00 DNC) 4.00 5.00 21.00 DNC   30.00  
13th   International 14 (cl 839 Frensham Pond S.C. Nick Clibborn   88 13.00 9.00 13.00 (21.00 DNC)   35.00  
14th Gannet Merlin Rocket (vinta 111 (252) Forfar S.C. Garry Rucklidge Trisha 95 14.00 (16.00) 15.00 10.00   39.00  
15th Hyperion Merlin Rocket (old c 2789   Peter Ellam   88 15.00 14.00 (21.00 DNC) 11.00   40.00  
16th Queenie Sarah Jane Cherub (classic cvrd 1982 Island Barn S.C. Jim Champ   99 (21.00 DNC) 13.00 8.00 21.00 DNF   42.00  
17th   National 12 (classic 711       98 10.00 (21.00 DNC) 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC   52.00  
18th   Firefly (cvrda) 3528 Frensham Pond S.C.     100 11.00 (21.00 DNC) 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC   53.00  
19th   National 12 (classic 2173       98 (21.00 DNC) 21.00 DNC 12.00 21.00 DNC   54.00  
20th   Graduate (classic cv 2862 Frensham Pond S.C.     103 16.00 (21.00 DNC) 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC   58.00  

Race 1 - 14/07/2007 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Handicap Elapsed Points Notes
1   National 12 (old cvr 2935 Frensham Pond S.C. David Croft   96 63:10 0.75  
2   National 12 (classic 1657 Frampton S.C. Brian Kitching   98 67:15 2.00  
3   OK (old cvrda) 1963 Hayling Ferry Alan Price   97 66:58 3.00  
4   Enterprise (old cvrd 20567 Frensham Pond S.C.     97 68:37 4.00  
5 Sprite Full Merlin Rocket (class 507 Shearwater S.C. Chris Barlow Lois Barlow 91 64:58 5.00  
6 Half Cut Merlin Rocket (class 2121 Shearwater S.C. Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones 91 67:15 6.00  
7 Terrapin Merlin Rocket (vinta 36 Shearwater S.C. John Gardiner Lynn Gardiner 95 70:46 7.00  
8 Ten Sixty Six Merlin Rocket (class 1066 Banbury S.C. Tim Bury Pat Kunzler 91 68:20 8.00  
9 Fat Marcie Merlin Rocket (old c 2529 Minima Ben Marshall   88 66:23 9.00  
10   National 12 (classic 711       98 75:07 10.00  
11   Firefly (cvrda) 3528 Frensham Pond S.C.     100 77:38 11.00  
12   Enterprise (Classic 1049 Frensham Pond S.C.     98 77:27 12.00  
13   International 14 (cl 839 Frensham Pond S.C. Nick Clibborn   88 71:03 13.00  
14 Gannet Merlin Rocket (vinta 111 (252) Forfar S.C. Garry Rucklidge Trisha 95 80:37 14.00  
15 Hyperion Merlin Rocket (old c 2789   Peter Ellam   88 81:58 15.00  
16   Graduate (classic cv 2862 Frensham Pond S.C.     103 1000:00 16.00  
17   National 12 (old cvr 2487       96 DNC 21.00  
17   Enterprise (old cvrd 18555 Frensham Pond S.C.     97 DNC 21.00  
17 Queenie Sarah Jane Cherub (classic cvrd 1982 Island Barn S.C. Jim Champ   99 DNC 21.00  
17   National 12 (classic 2173       98 DNC 21.00  

Race 2 - 14/07/2007 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Handicap Elapsed Points Notes
1   National 12 (old cvr 2935 Frensham Pond S.C. David Croft   96 48:33 0.75  
2   National 12 (classic 1657 Frampton S.C. Brian Kitching   98 59:53 2.00  
3 Sprite Full Merlin Rocket (class 507 Shearwater S.C. Chris Barlow Lois Barlow 91 57:04 3.00  
4   Enterprise (old cvrd 18555 Frensham Pond S.C.     97 61:28 4.00  
5   OK (old cvrda) 1963 Hayling Ferry Alan Price   97 61:53 5.00  
6 Terrapin Merlin Rocket (vinta 36 Shearwater S.C. John Gardiner Lynn Gardiner 95 61:03 6.00  
7   Enterprise (old cvrd 20567 Frensham Pond S.C.     97 63:04 7.00  
8   Enterprise (Classic 1049 Frensham Pond S.C.     98 66:15 8.00  
9   National 12 (old cvr 2487       96 65:00 9.00  
9   International 14 (cl 839 Frensham Pond S.C. Nick Clibborn   88 59:35 9.00  
11 Half Cut Merlin Rocket (class 2121 Shearwater S.C. Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones 91 62:14 11.00  
12 Fat Marcie Merlin Rocket (old c 2529 Minima Ben Marshall   88 60:30 12.00  
13 Queenie Sarah Jane Cherub (classic cvrd 1982 Island Barn S.C. Jim Champ   99 69:00 13.00  
14 Hyperion Merlin Rocket (old c 2789   Peter Ellam   88 62:35 14.00  
15 Ten Sixty Six Merlin Rocket (class 1066 Banbury S.C. Tim Bury Pat Kunzler 91 65:01 15.00  
16 Gannet Merlin Rocket (vinta 111 (252) Forfar S.C. Garry Rucklidge Trisha 95 69:31 16.00  
17   National 12 (classic 711       98 DNC 21.00  
17   Firefly (cvrda) 3528 Frensham Pond S.C.     100 DNC 21.00  
17   National 12 (classic 2173       98 DNC 21.00  
17   Graduate (classic cv 2862 Frensham Pond S.C.     103 DNC 21.00  

Race 3 - 15/07/2007 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Handicap Elapsed Points Notes
1   National 12 (old cvr 2935 Frensham Pond S.C. David Croft   96 77:52 0.75  
2   Enterprise (old cvrd 20567 Frensham Pond S.C.     97 83:10 2.00  
3   National 12 (classic 1657 Frampton S.C. Brian Kitching   98 84:24 3.00  
4 Sprite Full Merlin Rocket (class 507 Shearwater S.C. Chris Barlow Lois Barlow 91 78:47 4.00  
5   Enterprise (old cvrd 18555 Frensham Pond S.C.     97 84:20 5.00  
6 Terrapin Merlin Rocket (vinta 36 Shearwater S.C. John Gardiner Lynn Gardiner 95 84:25 6.00  
7   Enterprise (Classic 1049 Frensham Pond S.C.     98 87:23 7.00  
8 Queenie Sarah Jane Cherub (classic cvrd 1982 Island Barn S.C. Jim Champ   99 88:36 8.00  
9 Fat Marcie Merlin Rocket (old c 2529 Minima Ben Marshall   88 79:14 9.00  
10   National 12 (old cvr 2487       96 86:30 10.00  
11 Half Cut Merlin Rocket (class 2121 Shearwater S.C. Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones 91 82:37 11.00  
12   National 12 (classic 2173       98 89:01 12.00  
13   International 14 (cl 839 Frensham Pond S.C. Nick Clibborn   88 82:57 13.00  
14 Ten Sixty Six Merlin Rocket (class 1066 Banbury S.C. Tim Bury Pat Kunzler 91 86:26 14.00  
15 Gannet Merlin Rocket (vinta 111 (252) Forfar S.C. Garry Rucklidge Trisha 95 90:35 15.00  
16   OK (old cvrda) 1963 Hayling Ferry Alan Price   97 DNC 21.00  
16 Hyperion Merlin Rocket (old c 2789   Peter Ellam   88 DNC 21.00  
16   National 12 (classic 711       98 DNC 21.00  
16   Firefly (cvrda) 3528 Frensham Pond S.C.     100 DNC 21.00  
16   Graduate (classic cv 2862 Frensham Pond S.C.     103 DNC 21.00  

Race 4 - 15/07/2007 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Handicap Elapsed Points Notes
1   National 12 (old cvr 2935 Frensham Pond S.C. David Croft   96 66:11 0.75  
2   National 12 (classic 1657 Frampton S.C. Brian Kitching   98 68:08 2.00  
3 Sprite Full Merlin Rocket (class 507 Shearwater S.C. Chris Barlow Lois Barlow 91 66:53 3.00  
4   National 12 (old cvr 2487       96 84:16 4.00  
5   Enterprise (old cvrd 20567 Frensham Pond S.C.     97 85:12 5.00  
6 Terrapin Merlin Rocket (vinta 36 Shearwater S.C. John Gardiner Lynn Gardiner 95 85:26 6.00  
7 Ten Sixty Six Merlin Rocket (class 1066 Banbury S.C. Tim Bury Pat Kunzler 91 85:53 7.00  
8 Fat Marcie Merlin Rocket (old c 2529 Minima Ben Marshall   88 83:29 8.00  
9 Half Cut Merlin Rocket (class 2121 Shearwater S.C. Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones 91 87:26 9.00  
10 Gannet Merlin Rocket (vinta 111 (252) Forfar S.C. Garry Rucklidge Trisha 95 100:00 10.00  
11 Hyperion Merlin Rocket (old c 2789   Peter Ellam   88 99:00 11.00  
12   Enterprise (Classic 1049 Frensham Pond S.C.     98 DNC 21.00  
12   OK (old cvrda) 1963 Hayling Ferry Alan Price   97 DNC 21.00  
12   Enterprise (old cvrd 18555 Frensham Pond S.C.     97 DNC 21.00  
12   International 14 (cl 839 Frensham Pond S.C. Nick Clibborn   88 DNC 21.00  
12 Queenie Sarah Jane Cherub (classic cvrd 1982 Island Barn S.C. Jim Champ   99 DNF 21.00  
12   National 12 (classic 711       98 DNC 21.00  
12   Firefly (cvrda) 3528 Frensham Pond S.C.     100 DNC 21.00  
12   National 12 (classic 2173       98 DNC 21.00  
12   Graduate (classic cv 2862 Frensham Pond S.C.     103 DNC 21.00  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com