event burgee venue burgee

cvrda

Shearwater

Final Results

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Ratings:USPN, Entries:25, Scoring system:cvrda
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Notes
1st Old   OK (old cvrda) 1944 David Rollinson   Bowmoor 97 (5.00) 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 8.00 3.00  
2nd Old   National 12 (old cvr 2558 Phil Philpott Alison Philpott Helford River 96 (7.00) 4.00 2.00 5.00 2.00 20.00 13.00  
3rd Vintage Kate Merlin Rocket (vinta 1 Mervyn Allen Laura Stock Tamesis 95 2.00 2.00 4.00 (9.00) 9.00 26.00 17.00  
4th Classic   Albacore (classic cv 1458 Jon Rawson Tony Billett Shearwater 95 3.00 (8.00) 7.00 8.00 3.00 29.00 21.00  
5th Classic   Merlin Rocket (class 507 Geoff Pell Margaret Boyce Shearwater 97 8.00 3.00 (9.00) 4.00 8.00 32.00 23.00  
6th Vintage   Merlin Rocket (vinta 6 Chris Barlow Lois Barlow Shearwater 101 15.00 (22.00 DNF) 3.00 7.00 4.00 51.00 29.00  
7th Vintage Terrapin Merlin Rocket (vinta 36 John Gardiner Lyn Gardiner Shearwater 95 6.00 7.00 12.00 (17.00) 12.00 54.00 37.00  
8th Old   Merlin Rocket (old c 2760 Alan Brown   Shearwater 88 10.00 22.00 DNF (26.00 DNC) 2.00 6.00 66.00 40.00  
9th Old   GP14 (old, Genoa) 7358 Hugh Devereux Ellie or Vanessa Devereux Budworth 99 17.00 (22.00 DNF) 5.00 12.00 6.00 62.00 40.00  
10th Old   Hornet (classic cvrd 191 Roger Devereux Chris Mulholland Shearwater 94 14.00 (22.00 DNF) 13.00 10.00 10.00 69.00 47.00  
11th Old   Pegasus (cvrda) 9878 Keith Rollinson Ellie Devereux Clywedog 92 12.00 (22.00 DNF) 11.00 13.00 11.00 69.00 47.00  
12th Classic Ten Sixty Six Merlin Rocket (class 1066 Tim Bury Pat Kuenzler Banbury 92 20.00 (22.00 DNF) 14.00 3.00 13.00 72.00 50.00  
13th Classic Half Cut Merlin Rocket (class 2121 Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones Shearwater 91 16.00 (22.00 DNF) 16.00 16.00 5.00 75.00 53.00  
14th Old   Graduate (old cvrda) 2146 Martin Honor   Shearwater 102 18.00 (22.00 DNF) 6.00 10.00 22.00 DNF 78.00 56.00  
15th Classic   Enterprise (Classic 11378 Colin Singer   Shearwater 98 0.75 6.00 (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 84.75 58.75  
16th Classic   Merlin Rocket (class 578 Jonathan Reubin   Brightlingsea 91 13.00 (22.00 DNF) 17.00 15.00 14.00 81.00 59.00  
17th Old Fat Marcie Merlin Rocket (old c 2529 Ben Marshall John Wilkey Minima 88 3.00 5.00 (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 86.00 60.00  
18th Old   Solo (old cvrda) 1360 D Philpott   Helford River 100 21.00 (22.00 DNF) 10.00 14.00 15.00 82.00 60.00  
19th Old   Graduate (old cvrda) 2929 Paul Athay Colin Newton Shearwater 102 (26.00 DNC) 22.00 DNF 19.00 DNF 6.00 22.00 DNS 95.00 69.00  
20th Old   GP14 (old, Genoa) 9595 Colin Newton   Shearwater 99 19.00 (26.00 DNC) 8.00 21.00 dns 22.00 dns 96.00 70.00  
21st Classic   Merlin Rocket (class 2069 Ian Pratt   Thames 91 11.00 9.00 (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 98.00 72.00  
22nd Classic   Albacore (classic cv 1443 Ben May   Thames 95 9.00 22.00 DNF (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 109.00 83.00  
23rd Classic   Merlin Rocket (class 1811 John Tracey   Shearwater 91 (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 15.00 21.00 dns 22.00 dns 110.00 84.00  
24th Old   Enterprise (old cvrd 11781 Chris Clemence   Shearwater 97 (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 21.00 DNF 22.00 DNS 121.00 95.00  
25th Classic   Scorpian (classic cv 140 Stevenson   Shearwater 94 (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 22.00 DNF 126.00 100.00  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area26
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com